Welcome to my blog.
Hi, my name is Anis.
Do tell me if you've already followed or linked me.
(and I'll be doing the same thing to you, too)
If you visits without let me know, then you're a stalker.
Come on peeps! Say anything in the chatbox.
Hope enjoy ;)
Thankyou and good day!

Saturday, July 25, 2009


What is your favorite quote for..

*- must goes on

*- sometimes love is hurt

*- work hard to success

*- don't give up

*- BFF never die

*- never forget them

*-never hate art

*- we love being silly (sometime)

*- always educated

Most favorite quote 1
*- ana uhibbuka fillah

Most favorite quote 2
*- we rock


Where were you born:?
*- at the hospital of course

Where do you live now:?
*- Malaysia (hehe)

How old are you:?

Whens your birthday.?
*- December

Color eyes.?
*- brownie-black
*-idk idk

Favorite friend who is a boy:?
*-Anas, cousin

Favorite friend who is a girl?
*-too many

Do you love someone.?

If so who do u love?
*- many

Why do u love them?
*- cause they love me

What school do u go to?
*-SM Taman Tasik (hate that skewl) (but I love the memories)

Favorite music artist or song?
*-Paramore & David Archuletta

Do u get along with you parents.?

Hows your life.?
*-same like another people

What are your goals in life.?
*-I want to get everythig that I want

Favorite sport.?
*-rugby (hehe) slamball, soccer

What are you looking foward to?

Who was your favorite boyfriend/girlfriend.?
*- many

Why were they your favorite.?
*- cause they make me their fav.

Monday, June 1, 2009


Saturday, April 4, 2009


Tagged from NadCydot♥

1.Male friend : Udin [ pudina ], Bakhtiar [ bakteria ], Ermanto [ toyol ], Hairie [ doremon ], Izzat [ pendek ], Ramadhan [ botak ], Sepul [ strawberi, blackurant ] .

2.Female friend : Anim [ magicjozan ], Qasrina [ cencorot ], Farhana [ banana ], Emi [ lusi lusi ], Izzah [ gendut ], Amyra [ beruk ], Nasyitah [ cheetah ], Fatin [ queengosip ], Adha and many..

3.Memory : when we are together.


1.Time of day : 4:12 p.m.

2. Day of the week : Saturday

3.Food : everything that I hate

4.Memory : when I'm getting so embrassed at school.


1.Person you saw : friends

2. Talk to in the phone : Qasrina, friends

3. Text : idk. 4got it

4.Message over MySpace : forgot it!

5.What are you doing right now? : typing

6.Wearing : jeans and blouse

7.What is weather like : raining over there

Friday, April 3, 2009


Tagged by ciktaty♥
1. Pernahkah anda di tipu (ditikam dari belakang) oleh sahabat baik anda?
*-belum. ta penah.
2.Give 5 person yang akan membuatkan anda menangis.
♥3.Cinta adalah......
CikTaty says: love is CHENTA. bila hati bunga - bunga. senyum all the time. rindu menerjah. huaa. terlalu luas. tapi, love is CHENTA
haha, her says is right, what can I say? ;] ♥♥♥♥♥ ada lagi, bila teringatkan dia, asyik senyum je, mandi ingatkan dia, makan ingatkan dia, tido pun ingatkan diiaa. kadang2 sampai xleh tido. ahaha, so sweeet. it's complicated. tuan punya badan saja yg tau. [ hehe, kan CikTaty kan? ]
4.Kalau anda terjumpa 5,000 hinggit apa akan anda lakukan?
*- koyakkan sume duit tuh. [ LOL ]
5.Kalau diberikan pilihan anda siapa artis yang ingin anda ketemu?
*- Avril Lavigne, Rihanna, David Archuleta, Jason Mraz, Acha Septriasa, Nia Ramadhani, uhh, too many!
6.Berikan 2 perkara tentang si pemberi original tag ini..
*-dia baek, idk
7.TAG :


Tagged by ciktaty[ sori! ]
1. How old are you?
*-13, sweett.. :)

2. Are you single?
*-ya ya x] [ I'll taken ]

3. At what age do you think you’ll get married?

4. Do you think you’ll marrying the person you are with now?
*-maybe ;]

5. If not, who do you want to marry??
*-maybe somebody, idk but must be him. [ haha, maybe lar. donno btul or tak. ]

6. Who will be your bridesmaid & bestman?
*-ahaha, idk

7. Do you want a garden/beach or traditional wedding?
*-mm, both. eheh, x] , idk lar

8. Where do you plan to go on honeymoon?
*- [ aha, ] serously, it's so complicated. :)

9. How many guests do you think you’ll invite?

10. Will that include your exes?
*- not yet, I mean I don't have any yet.

11. How many layers of cake do you want?
*-8 . [ hehe ]

12. When do you want to get married, morning or evening?
*-ahaha , I really didn't know ;]

13. Name the song/tune you’d like to play at your wedding?
*- hiphop, jazz, rock. [ oh, discusting ] no la, actually Idk ;D

14. Do you prefer fine dining or just normal spoon & fork?knife?
*-hm, [ boring nye soalan nih ] we are Malaysian, so use your own hand lar!

15. Champagne or red wine?
*- [ ahaha, what a stop-it question ] idk but maybe syrup or orange jus je. [ we are Malaysian and a Muslim la weh! ]

16. Honeymoon right after the wedding or days after the wedding?
*- [ I hate this part ] idk!

17. Money or household items?
*-idk but maybe both. x]

18. How many kids would you like to have?
*- [ kinda silly ] idk, idk and idk!

19. Will you record your honeymoon in DVD/CD?
*- sounds romantic but I wouldn't

20. Whose wedding plan would you like to know next?
*- don't ask

Monday, March 30, 2009


♥5 hadiah yang anda impikan:
*-new phone
♥5 Alasan terhadap pilihan tersebut:
*-I like a keluaran terbaru
-I want to
♥♥5 Impresi terhadap orang yang diminati:
-smart & intelligent
-school prefect
-slalu smayang
[ is it true? ] ;]
♥5 Ciptaan yang paling disukai
*- [ tecnology ]
-every new tecnology things
[ ciptaan ALLAH ]
5 Perkara yang dibenci
*-my dad & mom being angry
-veryVery social friend
5 Orang yang hendak ditag:
[ just take it if you want it ]


Tagged by Sinister
1.Apakah hubungan awak dan dia?
*-blogger friend
2. 5 impressions terhadap dia?
-didn't know her name
-don't ever know her
3.Perkara paling memorable yang dilakukan kat awak?
*-nothin' [ huahua ]
4.perkara paling memorable yang dia kata pada awak?
*-idk cause nothin' :]
5. Kalau dia kekasih awak.. awak akan...?
*-uiks, she's a girl.
6. Kalau dia jadi musuh awak.. awak akan..?
*-do nothin'
7. Kalau dia kekasih awak..
*-she's a girl so cannot
8. Kalau dia musuh awak..
9. overall impression ttg dia
10.The most desirable thing to do to her /him
*-not yet
11. Apakah awak rasa tentang pandangan org terhadap awk?
*-nice kott. haha. x]
12. the character of you for yourself?
-adores him
haha, pe2 yg baek sume aku, yg negatif tataw la. ;]
13. On contrary, the character you hate about you
♥14. The most ideal person you want to be with?
*-ouh can't tell you cause it's secret.
♥15. For people who like you, tell sumthing about them.
*-thanks peeps, you make me feel not sunyi everytime I do anything. :]
16. Ten people you tag:

Sunday, March 29, 2009


Name: Anis Afiqah
Umur: sweet 13

Hobi: ushered orang, skodeng, love, laugh

Favorite Colour: pink, purple, black and white

Favorite Animal: binatang yg ganas. ;]

Interesting: phone, teddy bear, laptop, chocolate, ice cream and someone x]
Give me your 5 wishes:
-get everything that I want.


1)who tagged you?
*-Nad Cydot [sorry Nad!]
2)do you like tag?
3)if you can have a dream to come true,what would it be..
*-wan'na him, be a success girl
4) what is you current mood?
*-hm, idk. but little bit hapy
♥5)what will you do if you crash say he/she adores you?
*-idk.. :)
♥6)will you fall in love with you bestfriendz?
*-ye kot. =]
♥7)which you prefer loving someone or being loved by someone?
*-both :]
8)what is you favourite food?
*-many. but sometimes I eat music. haha! :D
9)if the person you dislike is right in front you,what will you do?
*-just shut my mouth and think a happy thought. [ malas nk carik gado ]
♥10)what do you pray each day for you loved ones?
*-it's a secret! hehe. ;]
11)what takes you down the faster?
12)what would you see yourself in ten year time?
*-idk, hey I'm not a GOD
13)what is the reason that could make you tension up?
*-my parent
14)What kind of person do you think the person who tagged you is?
15)Would you rather be single and rich or married but poor?
*-single and rich
♥16)Would you sacrifice for your loved ones?
♥17)What's the character must have in your partner?
♥18)If you fall in love with two people simultaneusly, who would you like to pick?
*- [ complicated ] idk
19)Would you forgive and forget no matter how horrible a thing that someone has done?
*- ohh please it's so complicated!
♥20)Do you prefer being single or having a relationship?
*- [ haha ] both
21)what is your most embrassing moment?
*-hm, idk lah
22)Who are the 5 person that you would like to tag?


1) adakah anda suka blogging ? kenapa ?
*-yeah! mm, cause I can curahkan perasaan at this lovest blogger.
2)blog siapa yang selalu anda sekodeng? nyatakan 5
*-no la, but skodeng org betul2 ade la, haha. :]
3)upload 5 gambar followers yang anda suke.dan describe it.
*-ala.. malas lah, sori..
4) Adakah anda menginginkan seseorang dalam hidup anda? yang boleh menemani dan menyayangi anda sepenuh hati? dan siapakah org itu?
*-yes of course and I Love & Like this question!! and the guy must be Izwan. [ hm, actually I didn't know it's real name. ] :]
7) taken or single? mana lebih bagus?
*-[ I Love this question too. ] I don't know the answer. but I LOVE him. :)
8) Pernah tak cinta anda tidak dibalas?
*-um I didn't know.. but I think no. ;]
9) Ciri-ciri bf/gf idaman anda? nyatakan 5.
*-[ LOVE this too ]
-have a man's voice [ it means by he has suara yg mencairkan la ]
-school prefect :}
10)Pada umor berapakah anda merangcang untuk berkahwin?
*-after I pass my phD at university. :]
11) nak berapa anak?
*-don't wan'na think about it
11) 10 orang bertuah yang anda ingin tag
Friends, believe me, LOVE can change almost everything.
but our GOD can change everything in the world.
that's why I LOVE my GOD and also him.
3 things that I LOVE is,
Because they make me

Saturday, March 21, 2009


First tag
.1. Pernah menyambut tahun baru?
2. Tempat yang anda selalu pergi untuk menyambut tahun baru?
*-just in my perfect home
3. Apa yg anda buat di pagi tahun baru?
*-nothin' x]
4. Apa yg anda suka apabila tibanya tahun baru?
*-first day at school
5. Anda percaya dengan azam tahun baru?
*-mm.. :)
6. Senaraikan 3 orang yang ingin anda dekati tahun baru neh
*-old friends, new friends and everyone
7. senaraikan 3 org yg anda ingin singkirkan tahun baru neh
*-nobody [LaLaLand]
8. Pernah tak azam tahun baru anda tercapai?
*-nope kott . haha
9. Azam anda tahun lepas (2008)
*-Pass my UPSR .
10. Azam anda tahun baru ( 2009 )
*-be a nice girl, and more is secret
11.senaraikn 3 org penerima hadiah tag ini
Second Tags
1. Apakah benda yang paling penting dalam hidup kamu?
*-parent, friend, and more
2. Apakah benda terakhir yang kamu beli dengan wang sendiri?
*-kinder bueno [yummy] x]
3. Di manakah tempat impian perkahwinan kamu?
*-at hotel :]
4. Berapa lama anda rasa hubungan kamu berkekalan?
*-Relationship with who ?
5. Adakah anda dilamun cinta?
*-yeaph :}
6. Di manakah restoran terakhir kamu makan malam?
7. Namakan buku terakhir yang kamu beli?
*-note book
8. Apakah nama penuh kamu?
*-Anis Afiqah
9. Kamu lebih senang dengan mak atau ayah?
10. Namakan seseorang yang kamu ingin jumpa untuk pertama kalinya dalam hidup anda?-
*-jonas brother, DL, AS, IS and more [DL-Demi Lovato AS-Acha Septriasa IS-Irwansyah].
11.Sebutkan 8 nama sahabat yang paling rapat dengan kamu?
*-Anim, Qasrina, Farhana, Emi, Ezzaty, Alisha, Syafiqah, Amyra
12. Adakah kamu mencuci pakaian anda sendiri?
*-just school uniform
13. Tempat yang paling seronok kamu mahu pegi?
*over sea, shop mall, starbuck and more
14. Pelukan atau ciuman?
15. Butirkan 8 perkara tentang orang yang tag kamu
*-nothin' idk =]
16. 8 perkara yang amat saya gilai
*-phone, laptop, computer, The Sims games, fav. food, fav. drink, novel, books
17. 8 perkataan yang sering di ucapkan
*-hi we haha hoi hehe damn ok shit
18. 8 buah buku yang paling terbaru dibaca
*-nothin' :]
19. 8 lagu yang saya boleh dengar berulang kali
*-LaLaLand, Burnin' Up, Goodnight & Goodbye, Lovebug, This Is Me, Sorry, Kids Of The Future and Nobody perfect.
20. 8 orang untuk di tag
Third Tags
Rules & Regulations:1. Each player of this game starts off with 10 weird things/habits/little known facts about yourself.
2. People who get tagged need to write a blog of their own 10 weird things/habits/little known facts as well as state this rule clearly.
3. At the end, you need to choose 10 people to be tagged and list their names.
4. No tags backs! (well let's get it on..)
1. 1. astually I'm not a weird person. x]
2.sape yg kutuk di depan aku, aku kutuk org tuh balik
3.Demi Lovato addicted
4.love to sleep & dream
5.love ice cream & chocolate
6.love my mom
7.I'll SOL when I'm too happy
9.I LOVE kawainess
10.I am myself
Fourth & Last Tags
The rules:Link to your tagger and post these rules.
List 8 random facts about yourself and tag 8 people.
1. I LOVE pink
2. Music is my Life
3. I hate copycats
4. I have a long hair
5. I HATE anoying people
6. Addicted to ice cream & chocolate
7. I'm not people who's mudah mengalah klo berdebat dgn org lain x]
8. I LOVE and HATE my BFF :]
9. I have a God and Prophet
10. I LOVE peoples who's LOVE me ;]


Tagged from Dirah
1. where you & I met?
*-I never see u before
.2. How long have you known me?
*-as long as I'm still online at blogger.
3. The last time we saw each other?
4. Your first impression of me upon meeting/seeing me?
5. Am i funny?
*-nope lar.. X]
6. What is my favourite music?
*-Jonas Brother, [am I right?]
7. Choose 5 words describe me most.
*-addicted to pink, brown, jonas brother, .. idk :]
8. have you ever hugged me?
9. If there was one good nickname for me, what would it be?
10. Tell me 1 of my weakness.
11. Where do you think I will be in 25 years?
12. What is the most memorable event that spent with me, you can ever forget??
13. Will you re-post this so I can fill this out for you ?
people i tag :
*-just take it if YOU wan'na it


Tagged by Kak Neko-Kaiza
1.What have you been doing recently?
*-on the internet & watch tv
2.Do you ever turn your cell phone off?
3.What happened at 10am today?
*-I'm sleepin'
4.When did you last cry?
*-didn't remember
5.Believe in fate/destiny?
*-no kott
6.What do you want in your life now?
laptop, new phone, and more and more!
7.Do you carry an umbrella when it rains or just put up your hood?
*-I'm carry an umbrella & hearing an Umbrella song evrytime when it's rain.. x]
8.What's your favourite thing to do on the bed?
*-sleep & readin'
9.What bottoms are you wearing now?
10.What's the nicest things in your inbox?
*-"nice blog! It's pinky & awesome!"
11.Do you tend to make the relationship complicated?
12.Are you wearing anything borrowed from anyone?
13.What was the last movie you caught?
*-Madagascar 2. [haha, it's funny]
14.What are you proud of?
*-my prophet
15.What does the oldest text msg in your inbox say?
*-from Kak Fifah, fyfah : "so adik..bnyk omework?"
16.What was the last song you sang out loud?
*-Goodnight and Goodbye by Jonas Brother
17.Do you have any nicknames?
18. newest text msg in ur inbox?
*-from kak maya, cmayaa : "tidaa payah downloadd .teda virus .click ygg blogger main jaa sis (:
19.What time did you go to bed last night?
*-12:05 a.m.
20.Are you currently happy?
*-not so
21.Who gives you the best advise?
*-me & myself
22.Do you eat whipped cream straight from the can?
23.Who did you talk on the phone last night?
24.Is something bugging you now?
25.Who was the last person to make you laugh?
*-johan & zizan
26. person that I tagged are
*-Kak Syifa
*-Kak Nazyrah
*-that's all

Friday, March 6, 2009

la la land

La La Land
regret what I'm doin',
on that day, I'm online at my YM,
my qoute on that day is, 'stepped out'
that means by, I'm busy.
then, I've read my friend quote,
"deleting some of my friendlist"
that was she say.
her name? don't need to said, it's not important.
so I just ask her,
"hi Kak ****, do you delete mine too?"
but she don't reply me.
On the second day,
I ask her the same question again,
but she just act the same.
she didn't reply me.
Then I'm be so mad.
I thought she's delete mine.
So, I've said a bad thing
such as.. "stu***, idi**, sil**."
and many thing.
but the fact is, she don't even delete mine!
ohh I feel so guilty now.
what should I do..
pity her, okay, I'm gonna say sorry to her.
Am I nice? thee..thee.. hehe, ;)
mood :- guilty, gonna said sorry :)

Thursday, January 29, 2009


Name one person who made you laugh last night
*-no one

What were you doing at 0800?
*-watching tv

What were you doing 30 minutes ago?

What happened to you in 2006?
*-I cry a lot!

What was the last thing you said out loud?

How many beverages did you have today?
*-don't know

What color is your hairbrush?

What was the last thing you paid for?

Where were you last night?
*- home

What color is your front door?

What’s the weather like today?
*-I Love sunshine, hotter

What’s the best ice-cream flavor?

What excites you?
*-shopping, sleep, eat, watch tv, reading, bercuti

Do you want to cut your hair?
*-yes, but I wanna keep my hair until it reach to my ***

Are you over the age of 25?
*-absolutely no

Do you talk a lot?

Do you watch the O.C?

Do you know anyone named Steven?

Do you make up your own words?
*-daily, regularly

Are you a jealousy person?

Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘A’.
*-no need to say

Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘K’.
*- I don't have any

Who’s the first person on your received call list?
*-my mom

What does the last text message you received say?
*-don't remember

Do you chew on your straw?

Do you have curly hair?

What the last thing that you ate?
*-rice & FC

Will you get married in the future?
*-yes, (if I still alive)

What’s the best movie you’ve seen in the past 2 weeks?last??
*-too many

Is there anyone you like right now?

When was the last time you did the dishes?
*-WHY are you always asked me a bored question??

Did you cry today?
*-no (but maybe I'll)

Why did you answer and post this?
*cause I want to

Tag 5 people who would do this survey
*-Kakak-kakak yg nak amek tagged ni, Silakan


The last person to tag you was ?
*-Kak Syifa

Your relationship with him/her ?
*-blogging friend

Your 5 impressions towards him/her ?
*-nice, funnny, smart, nakal, secreting

The most memorable thing that he/she has ever done for you ?
*-tagged me. that's all

The most memorable words that he/she has said to you ?
*- "Anis, kene tagged." LOL. haha

If he/she becomes your enemy, you will...
*-shut up

If he/she becomes your enemy, the reason is...
*- hm, I'm too sombong? or I'm hypocrite. haha. SERIOUS.

The most desirable things to do for him/her are..
*-meet her & talking or be crazy together

Overall impression towards him/her is...
*-nice & friendly.

How do you think the people around you will feel about you ?
*- really2 didn't know

Who was your ideal?
*-guest who?

What do you hate about yourself ?
*-I'm hypocrite

For the people who care for you and like you,
*-Thanks to much. x)

5 people to tag answer:
-Kak Nzyrah
-Kak Naqiba
-Adek Erah
-Kak neko
-sape2 pun boleh


7 Fakta tentang aku
*-Anak pertama
*-pemalas, degil, sombong
*-baik, suka berkawan
*-SUMPAH aku lemah semangat
*suka online

Perkara menakutkan aku di dunia
*-neraka ALLAH
*-mati & kena seksa
*-tak dapat pentunjuk dariNYA
*-tak disayangi
*-dipandang rendah

Lagu buat masa sekarang
*-7 Things-Miley
*-Ayat2 Cinta-Rossa
*-Sampai Menutup Mata-Acha

Perkara yang selalu disebut.
*- "ooh"
*- "Jap! Jap!"
*- "hee.."
*- "benci!!"
*- "shit"
*- "hey"

Perkara yang amat bernilai
*-my bed
*- music

Pertama kali dalam hidup aku
*- lihat dunia 5-12-1996
*-naik aeroplane umur 4 thn
*-jatuh cinta umur .. shh.. secret
*-pergi Paris, LonD, Amsterdem,Belanda
*-kena tampar, xtaw bila.. huft
*-rasa cam nak mati
*-tak nak hidup


Tag 8 people to do this quiz. Continue this game by tagging 8 other people.

What have you been doing recently?

Do you ever turn your cell phone off?

What happened at 10am today?

When did you last cry?
*didn't know, yesterday maybe

Believe in fate/destiny?
*I don't know

What do you want in your life now?
*The Sims game

What your favourite thing to do on the bed?
*read a book, hear some lovely music

What bottom are you wearing now?
*pyjamas, LOL
Are you wearing anything borrowed from anyone?

What are you proud of?
*my prophet :)
What was the last song you sang out loud?
*7 Things, Miley Cyrus

Do you have any nicknames?
*of course, it is 'nieze'

What time did you go to bed last night?
*10:00 sumthin' ..

Are you currently happy?

Who gives you the best advise?
* my dad

Who was the last person who make you laugh?
*my BFF
I want to tagged...
*-Kak Syifa [Merepek Is Sooo My Thing]
*-Kak Fadhilah [The Story of My Life]
*-Kak Naqiba [Pencoretan Tentang Daku]
*-Kak Nabila [A Certain Change]
*-Kak Nzyrah [Sparkle, Lightness]
*-Kak cheeky-lala [I Love My Babe]
*-Adek Erah [Dear Diary]
*-Kak Along [Life Is So Complicated]

Tuesday, January 27, 2009

Bukit Belacan, Gerhana Bulan & Matahari, Tahi Bintang

Cerita 1-Bukit Belacan

"Wow, sounds great." eheh.. 'great' la jugak cite aku ni. haa..semalam aku pergi ke Bukit Belacan. *[ Tapi tak lah berbau sangat sungai tu.] LOL. sebenarnya dulu kalau kawan aku, Amyra, nak pegi Bukit Belacan, *[ehem, dia tu memang suka & selalu pegi tempat tu.] aku sakat dia, aku pun cakap, "ai, patutlah tiap2 kali aku duduk sebelah ko kat sekolah, badan ko bau belacan." *[hauhauha. jahat sugguh aku ni.] Tapi kali ni Amyra ajak aku pegi sana. *[aku ni dah lama tak pegi sana, aku tak nak lepaskan peluang.. hagaga.] TAPI aku tak nak kasitau kawan2 yg aku pegi sana dgn Amyra. haha. *[licik sungguh aku ne, nanti aku kena ejek dengan dorang plak. hegegege..]

Cerita 2-Gerhana Bulan & Matahari

Haa, nampak kan gambar yg kat sebelah ni? *[aku pasti yg korang belum buta lagi. hegege. jangan marah dude.] ini lah yg dinamakan Gerhana Bulan & Matahari. [Ya ALLAH! inilah pertama kali aku tengok gerhana..tapi gambar sebenar yg aku tengok yg kat TV..] gambar yg korang tengok tu.. gambar Bulan menutup cahaya Matahari. *[menakjubkan?]

Huh, gambar ni pulak Bulan menutupi sebahagian daripada cahaya Matahari. *[menyesal betul, kalau lah aku boleh tengok gerhana ni dengan mata kepala aku sendiri..huft] kalau korang nak tau, aku ni pecinta alam semulajadi, tapi sekarang ni, bukan senang nak tengok sesuatu yg semulajadi. yg ada pun, pokok2 *[bende tu aku boleh tengok setiap masa, setiap saat, setiap detik la wei!]

hmm, camane Bulan bole tutup Matahari lak? Jangan tanya aku, aku tak tahu. hauhauha..

Kalau korang nak tau camne Bulan tu menutupi Matahari tu, haa, korang tengok lah gambar yg kat sebelah ni.

Cerita 3-Tahi Bintang

"Wow!" yg ni pun aku teringin nak tengok.. tapi apa daya.. harapan hanya tinggal kenangan.... "Hwaaa!!!" Menurut ayah aku, dia pernah tengok tahi bintang, banyak kali.. masa dia muda2 dulu.. *[uish, aku jeles tak terkata ni!] cantik kan tahi Bintang tu? walaupun nama 'tahi' bintang tu agak shit sket, tapi aku memang peminat nombor 0001 tahi bintang lah!! muahh! love you! Kita memanggilnya sebagai tahi bintang tetapi dalam astronomi, kilauan indah itu dinamakan meteoroid. Ia berlaku disebabkan cebisan batu atau logam yang memasuki atmosfera bumi bergeser dengan molikul air lalu menghasilkan percikan cahaya cerah berkilauan. Inilah yang disebut sebagai meteor atau shooting star. Banyak meteor mengikut laluan komet yang mengorbit matahari dan apabila meteoroid memasuli atmosfera bumi, kadangkala jumlahnyajadi begitu banyak serta datang dari arah yang sama. Fenomena indah ini dinamakan hujan meteor. Jika meteoroid cukup besar untuk mendarat tanpa terbakar sepenuhnya, ia dipanggil meteroit.
DAH! tu je cite yg aku nak kasitau korang.. byebye. koment kalau sudi kawan! :)